OSUG-Indonesia Meeting Episode 2

Here we are again back to OSUG-Indonesia meeting episode 2. Currently, Andre Wenas presented about Zeta File System (ZFS). It’s quite interesting presso plus demo.

Here is photo of Andre Wenas in Action: (Andre, no offense :D)

Andre Wenas in Action

Advertisements

3 Responses

  1. Penjelasan yang bagus sekali dari Pak Andre.
    Plus demo-demonya 🙂

    Kapan-kapan Pak Andre bisa presentasi lagi tentang Solaris10 ya?

  2. OK, mudah2an bisa dapet jadwal yg selagi saya di Jakarta.

    Kok fotonya guanteng ya… Aslinya lebih lagi.

  3. ANDRE WENAS….seperti nama temen lama yang udah lamaaa sekaliiii gak ketemu…pak andre yang ini SMPNYA DI TARQ iv RAWAMANGUN bukan? kalo iya…brarti temen lama saya yang dari dulu udah pinter..kalo liat dari fotonya..agak2 mirip sih…masih inget aku gak ya?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: